PRE-ORDER NOW FOR DELIVERY BY 1ST JULY 2020

Brande Group Privacy Policy We at Brande Group firmly believe that your personal information belongs to you and as such the privacy and security of that information is of paramount importance to us. Our aim when collecting this information is to serve you better and provide a more personal online experience. We will not rent or sell your information to third parties and we will always process your Personal Data in accordance with the law, in particular with the Privacy Act 1988. The following information is provided by Brande Group to enable our online visitors to be fully informed of our Privacy Policies. By visiting www.badgeofhonour.com.au, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions. What personal information do we gather about you and why? The information we gather online is to help us provide a more efficient, personal shopping experience. If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping address(es) so that we can process and fulfil your order. Saved card details will never be shared with third parties and will only be used to process your order, through our payment systems. Additionally we may also obtain information as a result of authentication or identity checks. We use your Personal Data to:  Process and complete orders you place via the Website  Process and deal with any complaints or enquiries made by you  Monitor, develop and improve the Website and your experience when using the Website  Process the registration of your customer account and maintain your customer account where requested by you, to send you marketing materials about new or existing products and special offers from sales@brandegroup.com.au  If at any point you change your mind and no longer wish to receive marketing information from us, you can e-mail us at hello@badgeofhonour.com.au or click on the "unsubscribe" link on any sales@brandegroup.com.au email you received. Back to top What about Cookies? Our site uses cookies to keep track of how often you visit our site, the contents of your shopping cart, previous purchases and to deliver content specific to your interests. (A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser which tracks your movements within websites.) Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use most of the features of our website, including the ability to purchase items. For more information on cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information provided by the Interactive Advertising Bureau at www.allaboutcookies.org. Back to top Does Brande Group Share the Information it Receives? When we collect information we use it for the following: Service Providers: We employ other companies to perform certain tasks on our behalf. This includes Australia Post and other freight companies. They only have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for any other purpose. Protection of our Website: We release account and other personal information if and to the extent that we consider release is necessary to comply with the laws or to protect the rights, property, or safety of our Website or our users. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. This does not include selling, renting, sharing or otherwise disclosing personal data for commercial purposes in violation of the commitments set out in this Privacy Policy. Back to top Updating your personal information: Whilst taking precautions to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we endeavour to keep it as accurate as possible. We give you access to information about your account for the purpose of viewing orders and updating personal data. You can access this though www.badgeofhonour.com.au Back to top Children: If you are under 16, we require that you inform a parent or guardian about Brande Group’s Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions as well as requiring their consent to the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions before registering with Badge Of Honour or placing and order with Badge Of Honour. Back to top Updates to Privacy Policy: As we continue to improve the different types of content and services, www.badgeofhonour.com.au may modify our information collection and use practices. This would only be applied to information on a going forward basis, and we will update this privacy policy to reflect that. Back to top Security Statement: Brande Group limits the number of employees that have access to the databases containing personal data, and these employees are advised of the importance of confidentiality. We accept orders only from Web browsers that permit communication via Secure Trading. Questions/Contact Us: If you have any questions, comments or concerns regarding privacy practices, please contact us at the following email address: hello@badgeofhonour.com.au This Privacy Policy was created November 2019, Brande Group, Level 1 Suite 3, 39 Bay Street, Double Bay, NSW 2028