Privacy Policy

Overview

The following information is provided by Brande Group (the parent company of Badge of Honour) to enable our online visitors to be fully informed of our Privacy Policies. By visiting badgeofhonour.com.au, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

At Brande Group we firmly believe that your personal information belongs to you and as such the privacy and security of that information is of paramount importance to us. Our aim when collecting this information is to serve you better and provide a more personal online experience. We will not rent or sell your information to third parties and we will always process your Personal Data in accordance with the law, in particular with the Privacy Act 1988.


What personal information do we gather about you and why?

The information we gather online is to help us provide a more efficient, personal shopping experience. If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping address(es) so that we can process and fulfil your order. Saved card details will never be shared with third parties and will only be used to process your order, through our payment systems. Additionally we may also obtain information as a result of authentication or identity checks.

We use your Personal Data to:

Process and complete orders you place via the WebsiteProcess and deal with any complaints or enquiries made by youMonitor, develop and improve the Website and your experience when using the WebsiteProcess the registration of your customer account and maintain your customer account where requested by you, to send you marketing materials about new or existing products and special offers from sales@brandegroup.com.auIf at any point you change your mind and no longer wish to receive marketing information from us, you can e-mail us at hello@badgeofhonour.com.au or click on the "unsubscribe" link on any sales@brandegroup.com.au email you received.


What about Cookies?

A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser which tracks your movements within websites. Our site uses cookies to keep track of how often you visit our site, the contents of your shopping cart, previous purchases and to deliver content specific to your interests. Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use most of the features of our website, including the ability to purchase items. For more information on cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information provided by the Interactive Advertising Bureau at allaboutcookies.org.